1. Morrowind
2. Windwaker
3. Resident Evil 4
4. Halo 1 and 2 (cheating on this one)
5. Knights of the Old Republic 2
When I was younger, the open world gameplay of Morowind and Windwaker blew me away and really made me love those games. Morrowind in particular was my first RPG, and I fell in love with it in so many ways. Resident Evil 4 remains high on my list for its addicting gunplay and replayability. It's a perfect example on how tot make a action-horror game. Halo 1 and 2 I must rank highly because I spent so many hours playing coop and multiplayer with friends. KoTOR 2 deserves its spot for its excellent RPG gameplay and it's amazing story and characters.
10-Team Fortress 2
9- Hearts of Iron 3
8- Legend of Zelda Majoras Mask
7-Legend of Zelda Ocarina of Time
6-Legend of Zelda
5- Far Cry 3
4-Skyrim
3-Legend of Zelda Skyward Sword
2- Assassins Creed III
1- Luigi's Mansion
Rollback Post to RevisionRollBack
"Stubbornness is usually considered a negative, but I think that trait has been positive for me"
TF2 (when you take out the community part. Seriously sometimes seems to be worser then COD I swear...
It's not that bad.
Ontopic:
Not particular order
-Half-Life Series
-Halo Series
-Counter-Strike: Global Offensive/Source
-Age of Empire 2: HD Edition (And original)
-Doom Classic Series (with/without Brutal Doom mod)
5. Team Fortress 2
4. Half life 2
3. Runescape "Old School"
2. Counter Strike
1. Garry's mod
Honorable mentions:
Doom, Doom II, Borderlands 2, Halo 2, Quake, Diablo III, World of warcraft, Counter Strike: Source, Dayz mod, Minecraft, Terraria, Arma 2, Left 4 dead 2, Killing floor, Dishonored, Amnesia the Dark decent, Penumbra series
Oh and if you were wondering why Cock of doody "call of duty" isn't on here it's because they fail really hard at making an FPS game.
1. League of Legends
2. Roller Coaster Tycoon 2
3. Star Wars Knights of the Old Republic
4. Star Wars Battlefront 2
5. Hard Truck 18 Wheels of Steel (odd choice I know)
Here are my 5 favorite games and there is no particular order of listing, these are
4. Half-life source
3. Minecraft
2. Quelf (It just said games not video games)
1. Garry's Mod
1.Crysis
2.Borderlands
3.Gears of War
3.Halo
4.Assassins Creed
1. The Binding of Isaac
2. Starcraft 2
3. Minecraft
4. Team Fortress 2
5. Terraria
2. Natural Selection 2
3. Skyrim
4.Minecraft
5. Any of the source games
These are my top 5 faves
Thought so hence the picture ISAAC says MUM
2. Windwaker
3. Resident Evil 4
4. Halo 1 and 2 (cheating on this one)
5. Knights of the Old Republic 2
When I was younger, the open world gameplay of Morowind and Windwaker blew me away and really made me love those games. Morrowind in particular was my first RPG, and I fell in love with it in so many ways. Resident Evil 4 remains high on my list for its addicting gunplay and replayability. It's a perfect example on how tot make a action-horror game. Halo 1 and 2 I must rank highly because I spent so many hours playing coop and multiplayer with friends. KoTOR 2 deserves its spot for its excellent RPG gameplay and it's amazing story and characters.
4) Minecraft
3) LOZ: Phantom Hourglass
2) Paper Mario: The Thousand-Year Door
1) Portal 2
Very child appropriate XD.
9- Hearts of Iron 3
8- Legend of Zelda Majoras Mask
7-Legend of Zelda Ocarina of Time
6-Legend of Zelda
5- Far Cry 3
4-Skyrim
3-Legend of Zelda Skyward Sword
2- Assassins Creed III
1- Luigi's Mansion
-Cal Ripken Jr. #8
2. Just Cause 2
3. Portal 2
4. Far Cry 3
5. Minecraft
It's not that bad.
Ontopic:
Not particular order
-Half-Life Series
-Halo Series
-Counter-Strike: Global Offensive/Source
-Age of Empire 2: HD Edition (And original)
-Doom Classic Series (with/without Brutal Doom mod)
2.Battlefeld 1942 Secret Weapons of WWII
3.Bulletstorm
4.Far Cry 3
5.Saints Row The Third
4. Half life 2
3. Runescape "Old School"
2. Counter Strike
1. Garry's mod
Honorable mentions:
Doom, Doom II, Borderlands 2, Halo 2, Quake, Diablo III, World of warcraft, Counter Strike: Source, Dayz mod, Minecraft, Terraria, Arma 2, Left 4 dead 2, Killing floor, Dishonored, Amnesia the Dark decent, Penumbra series
Oh and if you were wondering why Cock of doody "call of duty" isn't on here it's because they fail really hard at making an FPS game.
1. Any pikmin game
2. Fallout 3
3. Half Life
4. TF2
5. AOS .75
Minecraft, Skyrim, Battlefield 2, Crysis, Assassin Creed.
Going to update my list...
1. Shin Megami Tensei: Nocturne
2. Mother 3
3. The Legend of Zelda: A Link to the Past
4. Xenoblade
5. Earthbound
2. Roller Coaster Tycoon 2
3. Star Wars Knights of the Old Republic
4. Star Wars Battlefront 2
5. Hard Truck 18 Wheels of Steel (odd choice I know)
2.Pikmin 2
3.Kirby super star ultra
4. Paper Mario
5.er.... I don't know.......I guess Animal Crossing City Folk.
#BAUM4EXILE2014
:^)
HELP CAPSLOCK KEY FELL OFF IT SWITCHES ON AND OFF, HELP PLS.
-Portal (Series)
-Phoenix Wright (Series)
-Grand Theft Auto:Vice City
-Cortex Command
-Grand Theft Auto:Chinatown Wars
Pokemon Ruby.
Legend of Zelda: Skyward Sword.
Minecraft.
Super Mario Galaxy.